Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 170 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schelhasei
epithet recognized: schelhasei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 170 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qi3amqh98t4vs4i3iopsin8ps6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:38:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571218719
SESSION unix time out: 1571219319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250