Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 176 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 176 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5j7j0j3aajkehf2u1v57t2tg6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 18:39:10
SESSION unix time in : 1544809150
SESSION unix time out: 1544809750
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544809150
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49