Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 175 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183803

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 175 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m220jjaf6kjrdu7sr7u4cctdf3
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:39:09
SESSION unix time in : 1540089549
SESSION unix time out: 1540090149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540089549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157