Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann
cited name:
Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 52b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fissuratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fissuratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium fissuratum Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 52b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ajlmvpq4drbi3l4873t7ik1l24
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576500416
SESSION unix time out: 1576501016
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576500416
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254