Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus cavendishii Monv.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 178 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: cavendishii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monvillea cavendishii (Monv.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus cavendishii Monv.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 178 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 49g6d7912h28i1uc3asgl29un6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 01:00:38
SESSION unix time in : 1532041238
SESSION unix time out: 1532041838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532041238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149