Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]
cited name:
Cereus lemairei Hook.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 173 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lemairei
epithet recognized: lemairei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183795


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lemairei Hook.
  2. Cereus polyrhizus F.A.C.Weber
  3. Cereus scandens Salm-Dyck
  4. Cereus trinitatensis Lemaire & Herm.
  5. Cereus venezuelensis (Britton & Rose) Werderm.
  6. Hylocereus estebanensis Backeb.
  7. Hylocereus polyrhizus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose
  8. Hylocereus scandens (Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  9. Hylocereus trinitatensis (Lemaire & Herment) A. Berger
  10. Hylocereus venezuelensis Britton & Rose
  11. Wilmattea venezuelensis Croizat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus lemairei (Hook.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus lemairei Hook.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 173 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5mplmjfb583mrb926p7ihv2d2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 16:35:11
SESSION unix time in : 1576424111
SESSION unix time out: 1576424711
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576424111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179