Praecereus euchlorus (F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann) N.P.Taylor [as Cereus euchlorus F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 171 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: euchlorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: euchlorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183793

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus alticostatus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  2. Cereus campinensis (Backeb. & Voll) P.J.Braun
  3. Cereus campinensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  4. Cereus campinensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  5. Cereus euchlorus F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann
  6. Cereus euchlorus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  7. Cereus euchlorus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Cereus ritteri (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  9. Monvillea campinensis (Backeb. & Voll) Backeb.
  10. Monvillea leucantha F. Ritter
  11. Monvillea piedadensis F.Ritter
  12. Monvillea piedadensis Backeb. & Voll
  13. Pilocereus campinensis Backeb. & Voll
  14. Praecereus campinensis (Backeb. & Voll) Buxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Praecereus euchlorus (F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann) N.P.Taylor [as Cereus euchlorus F.A.C.Weber ex Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 171 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hqt3a21u4bjdrd8fouunok0ob6
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 11:33:20
SESSION unix time in : 1531992800
SESSION unix time out: 1531993400
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531992800
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.163.188