Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
cited name:
Cereus silvestrii Speg.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 168 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: silvestrii
epithet recognized: chamaecereus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183791


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus silvestrii Speg.
  2. Cereus silvestrii Backeb.
  3. Lobivia silvestrii (Speg.) G.D. Rowley
  4. Chamaecereus silvestrii (Speg.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis chamaecereus H.Friedrich & Glaetzle [as Cereus silvestrii Speg.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 168 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ktp45i2id8bu2n5rta4f9j2q87
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:24:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575681854
SESSION unix time out: 1575682454
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575681854
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89