Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire]
cited name:
Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 164 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hyptiacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyptiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183789


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire
  2. Gymnocalycium platense (Lemaire) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 164 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t6cl9susktrmfpm0ssippce822
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:04:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575648295
SESSION unix time out: 1575648895
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575648295
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219