Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 159 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gladiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gladiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus gladiatus Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus gladiatus Link & Otto
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 159 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6so297nnneq4c2koe7rufh6kh7
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 00:09:57
SESSION unix time in : 1524262197
SESSION unix time out: 1524262797
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524262197
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.185.137