Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
cited name:
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 155 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scopus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scopus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183782


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus scopa Link
  2. Cereus scopa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  3. Echinopsis scopa Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus scopa Link & Otto
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 155 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5rk2dbqluh97aikj10p7d2263
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 07:15:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571894152
SESSION unix time out: 1571894752
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571894153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192