Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 152 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ianthothele
epithet recognized: ianthothele

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  10. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  11. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 152 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m7jsi1uv395nes7igkv0b8mc86
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 22:42:58
SESSION unix time in : 1516743778
SESSION unix time out: 1516744378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516743778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.29.141