Opuntia delaetiana (F.A.C. Weber) Vaupel

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 148 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: delaetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: delaetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183775

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia elata F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia delaetiana (F.A.C. Weber) Vaupel
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 148 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vek38459fmnqi1kte5ji27utg7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:15:03
SESSION unix time in : 1552990503
SESSION unix time out: 1552991103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552990503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165