Ferocactus echidne (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echidne DC.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 146 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echidne
epithet recognized: echidne

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus dolichacanthus Lemaire
  2. Echinocactus dolichacanthus Lemaire
  3. Echinocactus echidne DC.
  4. Echinocactus echidne (A.Dietr.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Echinocactus echidne (A.Dietr.) Schumann
  6. Echinocactus gilvus A.Dietr.
  7. Echinocactus vanderaeyi Lemaire
  8. Echinocactus victoriensis Rose
  9. Echinofossulocactus echidne (DC.) Lawr.
  10. Echinofossulocactus vanderaeyi (Lemaire) Lawr.
  11. Ferocactus echidne G.Unger
  12. Ferocactus echidne (Rose) G.E.Linds.
  13. Ferocactus rafaelensis (J.A.Purpus) Borg
  14. Ferocactus victoriensis (Rose) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus echidne (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echidne DC.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 146 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k21oi3n7boeba3tq8cmetif9f4
SESSION date in: 2018-04-19
SESSION time in: 13:58:27
SESSION unix time in : 1524139107
SESSION unix time out: 1524139707
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524139107
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.166.196