Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus guerkeanus F.Haage]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 144 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guerkeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyptiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire
  2. Gymnocalycium platense (Lemaire) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus guerkeanus F.Haage]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 144 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g7povovaumb4gs9adag7d0kun4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563418084
SESSION unix time out: 1563418684
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418084
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165