Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 141 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hadrosomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183768

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw. [as Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 141 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7n2tjl9ell5119o1227020p9i2
SESSION date in: 2018-06-25
SESSION time in: 21:12:31
SESSION unix time in : 1529953951
SESSION unix time out: 1529954551
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529953951
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.255.17