Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 137 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183764

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 137 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tnobh8unaofk0i470k7tomdtk4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 20:01:17
SESSION unix time in : 1553281277
SESSION unix time out: 1553281877
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553281277
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101