Cereus polyachaetus Rchb. [as Cereus chalybaeus Otto ex Walp.]
cited name:
Cereus chalybaeus Otto ex Walp.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 135 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chalybaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyachaetus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183762


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus chalybaeus Otto ex Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus polyachaetus Rchb. [as Cereus chalybaeus Otto ex Walp.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 135 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8ms740i3eob1embbmb4gs8l9c4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 11:30:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575628230
SESSION unix time out: 1575628830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575628230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169