Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 132 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: decumbens
epithet recognized: decumbens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia decumbens E. Paniagua
  2. Opuntia heliae Matuda
  3. Opuntia maxonii J.G. Ortega
  4. Opuntia puberula Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia decumbens Salm-Dyck
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 132 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vs54ka5l8032ed7lnjjj1f06a0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:25:18
SESSION unix time in : 1553567118
SESSION unix time out: 1553567718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101