Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 127 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caerulescens
epithet recognized: caerulescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183754

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus aurisetus (Werderm.) Werderm. ex Borg
  2. Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck
  3. Cereus melanacanthus (Schumann) Schelle
  4. Cereus mendory Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 127 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fmjoat11uvtttrne0jnjurv6r3
SESSION date in: 2018-09-22
SESSION time in: 03:32:39
SESSION unix time in : 1537579959
SESSION unix time out: 1537580559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537579959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.96.153