Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire
cited name:
Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 117 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horizonthalonius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: horizonthalonius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183744


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus equitans Scheidw.
  2. Echinocactus horizontalis C.F.Först.
  3. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Engelm.) Schelle
  5. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Salm-Dyck
  6. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Salm-Dyck) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Rud.Mey.
  8. Echinocactus horizonthalonius (Rud.Mey.) Schelle
  9. Echinocactus horizonthalonius Staník & Dráb
  10. Echinocactus laticostatus Engelm. & J.M.Bigelow
  11. Echinocactus pachycornis Muehlenpf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus horizonthalonius Lemaire
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 117 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8hc9tjpr9edie9pqfbcch8rfe0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 17:13:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575648796
SESSION unix time out: 1575649396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575648796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219