Echinocereus papillosus Linke ex C.F.Först. & Rümpler
cited name:
Echinocereus papillosus Linke ex C.F.Först. & Rümpler

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 115 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: papillosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183742


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus papillosus (Linke) A. Berger
  2. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke ex Rumpler) L.D.Benson
  3. Echinocereus blanckii (Linke ex C.F.Först. & Rümpler) L.D.Benson
  4. Echinocereus rungei Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus papillosus Linke ex C.F.Först. & Rümpler
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 115 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aqc2dgssmvu70atuh2bshjun14
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:28:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571743719
SESSION unix time out: 1571744319
time_left: 590
current unix time :1571743729
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126