Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw. [as Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 108 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus opuntia DC.
  2. Cactus strictus Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus strictus (Willd.) Borg
  4. Cereus mollis Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus nigricans Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus strictus (Willd.) DC.
  7. Consolea bahamana (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  8. Opuntia anahuacensis Griffiths
  9. Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw. [as Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 108 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3i80ibs8nigg8htondt2qlbds7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 22:10:45
SESSION unix time in : 1540066245
SESSION unix time out: 1540066845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540066245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24