Cereus spegazzinii F.A.C.Weber [as Cereus anisitsii Schumann]
cited name:
Cereus anisitsii Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 107 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anisitsii
epithet recognized: spegazzinii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus anisitsii Schumann
  2. Cereus lindenzweigianus Gürke
  3. Cereus marmoratus Zeiss.
  4. Cereus spegazzinii (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  5. Monvillea anisitsii (Schumann) A. Berger
  6. Monvillea ebenacantha F. Ritter
  7. Monvillea spegazzinii (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus spegazzinii F.A.C.Weber [as Cereus anisitsii Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 107 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s6vg2job80ne67sbsd6brj5264
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 08:43:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576395802
SESSION unix time out: 1576396402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576395802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89