Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus acifer (Otto) Lemaire in Forster]
cited name:
Echinocereus acifer (Otto) Lemaire in Forster

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 106 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acifer, acifera, aciferum
epithet recognized: polyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183734


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus leeanus Hook.
  2. Cereus pacificus Coult.
  3. Cereus polyacanthus Engelm.
  4. Echinocereus acifer Schumann
  5. Echinocereus durangensis Rumpler
  6. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus leeanus (Hook.) Lemaire in Forster
  8. Echinocereus leeanus (Cels) Schumann
  9. Echinocereus matthesianus Backeb.
  10. Echinocereus santaritensis W.Blum & Rutow
  11. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm. ex Wisl.) L.D.Benson
  12. Echinocereus triglochidiatus (Engelm.) U.Guzmán

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus polyacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus acifer (Otto) Lemaire in Forster]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 106 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ivch56m0v3p2lt54s2q11vouo1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:12:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571353940
SESSION unix time out: 1571354540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31