Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 103 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spegazzinii
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 103 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7j4tcjlibrp81r58orftcvk912
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:36:13
SESSION unix time in : 1563608173
SESSION unix time out: 1563608773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77