Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 103 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spegazzinii
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183731

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff. [as Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 103 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3kcjk1ud5o1bv50bb0kjj81f4
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:54:49
SESSION unix time in : 1544579689
SESSION unix time out: 1544580289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544579689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176