Gymnocalycium mihanovichii (Fric ex Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus mihanovichii Fric & Gürke]
cited name:
Echinocactus mihanovichii Fric & Gürke

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 101 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mihanovichii
epithet recognized: mihanovichii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183729


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus mihanovichii Fric & Gürke
  2. Gymnocalycium friedrichii (Werderm.) Pazout
  3. Gymnocalycium mihanovichii Pazout
  4. Gymnocalycium mihanovichii Backeb.
  5. Gymnocalycium mihanovichii Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mihanovichii (Fric ex Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus mihanovichii Fric & Gürke]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 101 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5tjbocgjovtpsif54ra57q35q3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:32:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571355173
SESSION unix time out: 1571355773
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355173
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31