Echinopsis obrepanda (Salm-Dyck) Schumann [as Echinopsis fiebrigii Gürke]
cited name:
Echinopsis fiebrigii Gürke

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 100 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fiebrigii
epithet recognized: obrepandus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183728


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus misleyi Clos
  2. Echinocactus obrepandus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinopsis carmineiflora (Hoffm. & Backeb.) Friedrich
  4. Echinopsis fiebrigii Gürke
  5. Echinopsis obrepanda (R.Vásquez) Rausch
  6. Echinopsis obrepanda (Gürke) Friedrich
  7. Echinopsis obrepanda (Rausch) Rausch
  8. Echinopsis rojasii Cárdenas
  9. Echinopsis rojasii Cárdenas
  10. Echinopsis toralapana Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis obrepanda (Salm-Dyck) Schumann [as Echinopsis fiebrigii Gürke]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 100 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3g230113r8ej5h24tr8fu64l7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:28:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571221732
SESSION unix time out: 1571222332
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250