Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 99 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183727

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis pilocarpa (Loefgr.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pilocarpa Loefgr.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 99 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jggn0ppuo5dbtkiuejrl4uvoi1
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 19:16:48
SESSION unix time in : 1524331008
SESSION unix time out: 1524331608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524331008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.166.196