Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: conoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183724

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria ceratites Quehl
  2. Mammillaria conoidea DC.
  3. Mammillaria grandiflora Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Neolloydia ceratites (Quehl) Britton & Rose
  5. Neolloydia texensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 96 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkh2knp8oed2e4dcqr64e2smo1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 21:18:22
SESSION unix time in : 1531855102
SESSION unix time out: 1531855702
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531855102
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.102.236