Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 90 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183718

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum platycarpum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 90 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v38fh9ujg7mt57jddk111j9kk2
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 19:15:24
SESSION unix time in : 1532020524
SESSION unix time out: 1532021124
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532020524
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41