Oroya peruviana (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus peruvianus Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: peruvianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peruvianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183716

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus peruvianus Schumann
  2. Oroya gibbosa F. Ritter
  3. Oroya gibbosa Knize
  4. Oroya laxiareolata Rauh & Backeb.
  5. Oroya laxiareolata Backeb.
  6. Oroya neoperuviana Backeb.
  7. Oroya neoperuviana Rauh & Backeb.
  8. Oroya neoperuviana Rauh & Backeb.
  9. Oroya neoperuviana Rauh & Backeb.
  10. Oroya peruviana Rauh & Backeb.
  11. Oroya peruviana F. Ritter
  12. Oroya subocculta Rauh & Backeb.
  13. Oroya subocculta Rauh & Backeb.
  14. Oroya subocculta Rauh & Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oroya peruviana (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus peruvianus Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 88 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: adanrmq2monp79b1qtojnv25b2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 22:08:33
SESSION unix time in : 1540066113
SESSION unix time out: 1540066713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540066113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.150.24