Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose [as Cereus smaragdiflorus (F. Weber) F. Weber]
cited name:
Cereus smaragdiflorus (F. Weber) F. Weber

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 87 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: smaragdiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: smaragdiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183715


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus colubrinus F.A.C. Weber
  2. Cereus smaragdiflorus Speg.
  3. Cereus smaragdiflorus (F. Weber) F. Weber
  4. Cleistocactus colubrinus (F.A.C.Weber) Rol.-Goss.
  5. Cleistocactus ferrarii R.Kiesling
  6. Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus Borg
  7. Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistocactus smaragdiflorus (F.A.C.Weber) Britton & Rose [as Cereus smaragdiflorus (F. Weber) F. Weber]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 87 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l5lrtd3luq4aa6c33965b98ms2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:28:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571488126
SESSION unix time out: 1571488726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168