Oreocereus hempelianus (Gürke) D.R. Hunt [as Echinopsis hempeliana Gürke]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 85 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hempelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hempelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183713

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis hempeliana Gürke
  2. Oreocereus rettigii (Quehl) Buxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oreocereus hempelianus (Gürke) D.R. Hunt [as Echinopsis hempeliana Gürke]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 85 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsc02ggbrh9l1rhm7sl0n0n083
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:42:35
SESSION unix time in : 1544791355
SESSION unix time out: 1544791955
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544791355
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60