Gymnocalycium anisitsii (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus damsii Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 83 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: damsii
epithet recognized: anisitsii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183711

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus anisitsii Schumann
  2. Echinocactus joossensianus Boed.
  3. Gymnocalycium anisitsii H.Till & Amerh.
  4. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Backeb. ex H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Backeb. ex H.Till & Amerh.
  6. Gymnocalycium anisitsii Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium griseopallidum Backeb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium anisitsii (Schumann) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus damsii Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 83 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t76rjns1grgfsjb4d8qbdd0sc1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 07:53:14
SESSION unix time in : 1539928394
SESSION unix time out: 1539928994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539928394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24