Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 82 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glochidiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glochidiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus glochidiatus Kuntze
  2. Neomammillaria glochidiata (Mart.) Britton & Rose
  3. Chilita glochidiata Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria glochidiata Mart.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 82 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3jpmep6tp9j3o3bgaa8uidurg2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 14:37:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576157838
SESSION unix time out: 1576158438
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576157838
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179