Echinocereus dasyacanthus Engelm.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 81 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183709

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus deflexispinus Monv. ex Labour.
  3. Echinocereus ctenoides (Engelm.) Rümpler
  4. Echinocereus dasyacanthus (Engelm.) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus dasyacanthus Trocha & Fethke
  6. Echinocereus dasyacanthus (Trocha & Fethke) W.Blum, W.Rischer & Rutow
  7. Echinocereus dasyacanthus Trocha
  8. Echinocereus dasyacanthus (Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  9. Echinocereus papillosus (Dams) Dams
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) Weniger ex G.Frank
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) G.Frank
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) W.H.Earle ex N.P.Taylor
  13. Echinocereus rubescens Dams
  14. Echinocereus spinosissimus Walton
  15. Echinocereus steereae Clover

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 81 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bl699ks6c7b79lbqb1af4jftm3
SESSION date in: 2018-09-19
SESSION time in: 09:32:38
SESSION unix time in : 1537342358
SESSION unix time out: 1537342958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537342358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.58.121