Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 80b (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: dissimilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dissimilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium dissimile G.Lindb.
  2. Rhipsalis spinescens Lombardi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis dissimilis (G.Lindb.) Schumann
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 80b (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ci90k84hfetjgpqqn258bv2f4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 04:24:57
SESSION unix time in : 1540175097
SESSION unix time out: 1540175697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540175097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223