Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 80a (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neves-armondii
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183707

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.
  3. Rhipsalis neves-armondii (Loefgr.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 80a (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 05r9e83cgkdcn4e5681bvrcpp5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 01:44:02
SESSION unix time in : 1532303042
SESSION unix time out: 1532303642
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532303042
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117