Echinocactus napinus Phil.
cited name:
Echinocactus napinus Phil.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 77 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183704


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thelocephala napina (Phil.) Y.Itô

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus napinus Phil.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 77 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aqeqsujt0ao8g71l6u8f5aa642
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:47:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573631279
SESSION unix time out: 1573631879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573631279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91