Opuntia polyantha Haw.

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 75 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus polyanthos Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia polyantha Haw.
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 75 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2dpqbj9arcs9n8v4lfo1svpb1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:13:45
SESSION unix time in : 1544890425
SESSION unix time out: 1544891025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240