Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 74 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183701

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus bicolor (Galeotti) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bicolor Galeotti ex Pfeiff.]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 74 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jaa8ekmctagug7586cfo9vdj5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 03:47:46
SESSION unix time in : 1540086466
SESSION unix time out: 1540087066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540086466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157