Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire
cited name:
Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 71 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tcfkhe5jteeut4chspknoidtg6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:31:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573957887
SESSION unix time out: 1573958487
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573957888
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115