Discocactus heptacanthus (Barb. Rodr.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus hartmannii Schumann]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 69 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hartmannii
epithet recognized: heptacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183696

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Discocactus boliviensis Backeb.
  2. Discocactus cangaensis Diers & Esteves
  3. Discocactus catingicola (Buining & Brederoo) P.Braun & Esteves
  4. Discocactus catingicola (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  5. Discocactus cephaliaciculosus Buining & Brederoo ex P.J.Braun & Esteves
  6. Discocactus cephaliaciculosus P.J.Braun & Esteves
  7. Discocactus crassispinus P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Discocactus crassispinus P.J.Braun & Esteves
  9. Discocactus diersianus Esteves Pereira
  10. Discocactus diersianus (Diers & Esteves) P.Braun & Esteves
  11. Discocactus diersianus (Diers & Esteves) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  12. Discocactus estevesii Diers
  13. Discocactus flavispinus Buining & Brederoo
  14. Discocactus goianus Diers & Esteves
  15. Discocactus griseus Buining & Brederoo
  16. Discocactus hartmannii P.Braun & Esteves
  17. Discocactus heptacanthus (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  18. Discocactus heptacanthus (Buining & Brederoo) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  19. Discocactus lindaianus Diers & Esteves
  20. Discocactus melanochlorus Buining & Brederoo
  21. Discocactus paranaensis Backeb.
  22. Discocactus prominentigibbus Diers & Esteves
  23. Discocactus semicampaniflorus Buining & Brederoo
  24. Discocactus silicicola Buining & Brederoo
  25. Discocactus silvaticus Buining & Brederoo
  26. Discocactus squamibaccatus Buining & Brederoo
  27. Discocactus subterraneo-proliferans Diers & Esteves
  28. Malacocarpus heptacanthus Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Discocactus heptacanthus (Barb. Rodr.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus hartmannii Schumann]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 69 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3olb5admpur6cev2utcgf8aba3
SESSION date in: 2018-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:03:46
SESSION unix time in : 1532250226
SESSION unix time out: 1532250826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532250226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.3.15