Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 68 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: gracilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183695


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria fragilis Salm-Dyck
  2. Mammillaria gracilis Salm-Dyck
  3. Mammillaria vetula (Pfeiff.) D.R. Hunt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 68 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 03aq7e5pl9ipqib5qtsh5o2q93
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:11:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571353880
SESSION unix time out: 1571354480
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353880
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.191.31