Neochilenia jussieui (Monv.) Backeb. [as Echinocactus jussieui Monv.]
cited name:
Echinocactus jussieui Monv.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 67 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: jussieui
epithet recognized: jussieui

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183694


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus jussieui Monv.
  2. Neoporteria jussieui (Monv.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neochilenia jussieui (Monv.) Backeb. [as Echinocactus jussieui Monv.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 67 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vhc3l86pb5e36kosi3sc88f6s0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:53:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571716427
SESSION unix time out: 1571717027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98