Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus saglionis Cels]
cited name:
Echinocactus saglionis Cels

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 58 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saglionis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: saglionis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hybogonus Salm-Dyck
  2. Echinocactus saglionis Cels

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium saglionis (Cels) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus saglionis Cels]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 58 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qm3279povbpaqilo1qblh9sbl2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 15:06:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571490406
SESSION unix time out: 1571491006
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571490406
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168