Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Cereus baumannii Lemaire]

Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 57 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: baumannii
epithet recognized: baumannii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183684

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Lemaire
  3. Cactus flavispinus Colla
  4. Cereus baumannii Lemaire
  5. Cereus baumannii Schumann
  6. Cereus baumannii Salm-Dyck ex Schumann
  7. Cereus colubrinus Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  8. Cereus colubrinus Salm-Dyck
  9. Cereus flavispinus Salm-Dyck
  10. Cereus flavispinus (Colla) Haw. ex Steudel
  11. Cereus subtortuosus C.F.Först.
  12. Cereus tweediei Hook.
  13. Cleistocactus aureispinus Fric
  14. Cleistocactus baumannii (Otto ex C.F.Först.) Riccob.
  15. Cleistocactus baumannii Riccob.
  16. Cleistocactus colubrinus (Otto ex Foerster) Lemaire
  17. Cleistocactus jugatiflorus Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cleistocactus baumannii (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Cereus baumannii Lemaire]
Schumann, K.M., Gürke, M, Vaupel, F., Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 57 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mdsbpafd82gidusf4gkmgogp30
SESSION date in: 2018-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:07:11
SESSION unix time in : 1544443631
SESSION unix time out: 1544444231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544443631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.30.69