Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
cited name:
Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3me9g11n5eh1sq4s4m0tebeq5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:27:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576330022
SESSION unix time out: 1576330622
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576330022
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98